Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village
Free help · call now1 (844) 203 4645100% free — our advisors compare communities, pricing, and availability for your family.
Photos
6 photos





About This Community
Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village is a assisted living community in Atlanta, Georgia. It holds a 4.3-star rating across 50 Google reviews. Our senior living advisors can help you understand what it offers, compare it with nearby communities, and arrange a visit — all free of charge.
Care & Services
Types of care offered
Services & support
- 24/7 on-site caregivers
- Medication management
- Chef-prepared daily meals
- Housekeeping & laundry
- Wellness & activities
- Scheduled transportation
Amenities & Features
Synced from Google.
Cost & Payment
Pricing depends on the level of care and room type. Get current rates and availability for Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village — free, with no obligation.
Call for Pricing & AvailabilityPayment options families use
Reviews
via Google“The Manager Ramona is simply a delight. She goes above and beyond for the tenants. When we come there to do events she always makes sure everyone in the building is notified so they will partake in the resources. The building is always clean and neat and I enjoy working with her on activities for the residents.”
Rating based on 50 verified Google reviews.
Hours
- Friday
- 8:30 AM–5:30 PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 8:30 AM–5:30 PM
- Tuesday
- 8:30 AM–5:30 PM
- Wednesday
- 8:30 AM–5:30 PM
- Thursday
- 8:30 AM–5:30 PM
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village offer?
How much does Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village cost?
What are the hours at Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village?
How do I schedule a tour of Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village?
Location
125 Logan St SE, Atlanta, Georgia 30312
Other Communities in Atlanta
View allInterested in Columbia Senior Residences at MLK Village?
Call our senior living advisors for pricing, availability, and to arrange a tour — a free service for your family.